Home

Jnr Home

NFRBA Kent Junior Circuit Tournament
December 2009

Results
 

Under-11

Under-11 boys singles                        
21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7     GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 James Turner   7 2 12 13 9 14     0 6 7
2 Albert Kenny 21   8 21 21 21 21     5 1 2
3 Ethan Solly 21 21   21 21 21 21     6 0 1
4 Harvey Wilson 21 9 9   16 21 21     3 3 4
5 James Bowman 21 14 6 21   21 21     4 2 3
6 Kieran White 21 11 2 17 20   21     2 4 5
7 Oscar Girling 21 9 4 18 15 18       1 5 6
                         
Under-11 boys doubles                  
21 1 2 3             GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Ethan Solly / Albert Kenny   21 21             2 0 1
2 Kieran White / Harvey Wilson 11   21             1 1 2
3 Oscar Girling / James Turner 8 13               0 2 3
 

Under-13

Under-13  singles A                    
21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7     GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Gus Edgar   5 21 8 7 15 16     1 5 6
2 Kieran Day 21   21 19 21 14 21     4 2 3
3 Fern Jefferies 20 7   3 5 8 16     0 6 7
4 Matthew Mills 21 21 21   21 21 21     6 0 1
5 Max Pettifer 21 17 21 17   15 21     3 3 4
6 Thomas Wade 21 21 21 13 21   21     5 1 2
7 Tom Scamp 21 16 21 6 13 17       2 4 5

 

Under-13  singles B                    
21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Points GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Billy Mason   21 21 12 21 21 12   4 2 3
2 Charlie Dilnot 14   21 4 21 18 2 80 2 5 6
3 James Radford 19 20   7 21 21 5 93 2 5 4
4 Jamie Stewart 21 21 21   21 21 10   5 1 2
5 Michael Green 1 13 9 1   16 1   0 6 7
6 Samuel White 19 21 18 7 21   6 92 2 5 5
7 Tom Owen 21 21 21 21 21 21     6 0 1

 

Semi-finals Matthew Mills 21 v Jamie Stewart 19
  Tom Owen 21 v Thomas Wade 8
Final Matthew Mills 2 v Tom Owen 21

 

Under-13 boys doubles                  
21 1 2 3 4 5 6       GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Charlie Dilnot / James Radford   21 10 18 21 11       2 3 4
2 Gus Edgar / Michael Green 14   12 14 19 11       0 5 6
3 Kieran Day / Matthew Mills 21 21   21 21 12       4 1 2
4 Thomas Wade / Billy Mason 21 21 11   21 10       3 2 3
5 Tom Scamp / Samuel White 15 21 17 12   8       1 4 5
6 Tom Owen / Fern Jefferies 21 21 21 21 21         5 0 1

 

Under-15

Under-15 boys singles A                  
31 1 2 3 4 5         GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Adam Moore   13 3 6 6         0 4 5
2 Lewis Solly 31   8 28 9         1 3 4
3 Matthew Robinson 31 31   31 31         4 0 1
4 Matthew Sharman 31 31 23   22         2 2 3
5 Tom Cracroft 31 31 22 31           3 1 2
                         
Under-15 boys singles B                  
31 1 2 3 4 5         GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Alexander Davies   31 31 12 21         2 2 3
2 George McGoldrick 21   31 11 7         1 3 4
3 Matthew Speed 24 27   8 5         0 4 5
4 Ryan Tench 31 31 31   10         3 1 2
5 Will Outhwaite 31 31 31 31           4 0 1
                         
Semi-finals Matthew Robinson 31 v Ryan Tench 23      
  Will Outhwaite 31 v Tom Cracroft 14        
Final Matthew Robinson 27 v Will Outhwaite 31      
                         
Under-15 boys doubles                  
31 1 2 3 4 5         GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Jamie Stewart / Matthew Speed   4 24 22           0 3 4
2 Matthew Robinson / Will Outhwaite 31   31 31           3 0 1
3 Matthew Sharman / Ryan Tench 31 23   31           2 1 2
4 Tom Cracroft / George McGoldrick 31 18 28             1 2 3

 

Under-17

Under-17 boys singles A                  
31 1 2 3 4 5         GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Hugh Aldis   31 31 31 31         4 0 1
2 Ewan Day 20   31 31 31         3 1 2
3 Jake Lacey 23 22   10 31         1 3 4
4 Jason Chow 26 29 31   31         2 2 3
5 Lewis Li 11 11 17 13           0 4 5
                         
Under-17 boys singles B                  
31 1 2 3 4 5         GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 David Richards   31 16 13 20         1 3 4
2 Dom Kiss 21   7 10 4         0 4 5
3 Michael Olley 31 31   21 31         3 1 2
4 Ryan Camp 31 31 31   31         4 0 1
5 Will Collett 31 31 24 19           2 2 3
                         
Semi-finals Hugh Aldis 21 v Michael Olley 11        
  Ryan Camp 21 v Ewan Day 4          
Final Hugh Aldis 17 v Ryan Camp 21          

 

Under-17 boys doubles                  
21 1 2 3 4 5         GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Hugh Aldis / Will Collett   21 21 21 21         4 0 1
2 Jake Lacey / David Richards 8   15 12 21         1 3 4
3 Michael Olley / Ewan Day 16 21   20 21         2 2 3
4 Ryan Camp / Dominic Mulford 15 21 21   21         3 1 2
5 Adam Moore / Dom Kiss 2 13 6 6           0 4 5
                         
Under-17 girls doubles                    
31 1 2 3             GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG
1 Courtney Tan / Olivia McAndrew   21 12             0 2 3
2 Emily Dilnot / Charlotte Radford 31   27             1 1 2
3 Sevenia Khandelwal / Christie Charnock 31 31               2 0 1

 

Under-15/17 girls singles

Under-15/17 girls singles                  
21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7   GAMES Pos
 FOR      AG U15 U17
1 Charlotte Radford   6 18 18 13 9 4   0 6 5  
2 Christie Charnock 21   21 21 20 21 15   4 2 2  
3 Courtney Tan 21 5   4 19 9 7   1 5 4  
4 Diana Chow 21 15 21   21 21 10   4 2   1
5 Heidi Li 21 21 21 18   13 15   3 3 3  
6 Olivia McAndrew 21 7 21 18 21   10   3 3   2
7 Sevenia Khandelwal 21 21 21 21 21 21     6 0 1  

 

Every effort has been made to ensure  information contained within these  pages are accurate, but no responsibility can be accepted for errors or omissions.
Last updated: 17 December 2009