Home

NORTH FORELAND REGIONAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

NFRBA - Junior Knock-Out March 2010 - Results Summary

Jnr Home

 

U11 Boys Singles Group

Winner             Ethan Solly         Runner-Up Albert Kenny

U11 Boys Doubles

Winners -            Ethan Solly & Albert Kenny   21-4   21-4

Runners-Up-       Thomas Jefferies & Daniel Sharman

U13 Boys Singles

Semi-Finals    Robert Micklewright 21-14   21-17  v Chris Hubbard

                            Henry Skinner 21-7   21-7  v Joshua Masters

Winner -              Henry Skinner     21-15   21-12

Runner-Up -        Robert Micklewright

Plate                Morrison Ayley

U13 Boys Doubles

Winners           Chris Hubbard & Joshua Masters  21-20   21-17

Runners-Up -      Robert Micklewright & Henry Skinner

Plate -                 Ethan Solly & Albert Kenny  

U15 Boys Singles

Semi-Finals    Russell Field  21-17   20-21   21-10  v  Liam Bridge

                            Christopher Jenner  17-21   21-17   21-17  v  Ashley Gabbitas

Winner -              Russell Field     21-20  21-20

Runner-Up -        Christopher Jenner

Plate                Ashley Barnes

U15 Boys Doubles

Winners -            Russell Field  & Liam Bridge   21-5   20-21   21-11

Runners-Up -      Luke Ingram & Will Outhwaite

Plate -                 Matthew Sharman & Ryan Tench

U15 Mixed Doubles Group

Winners           Megan Barnes-Rolf & Charles Woodham

Runners-Up     Stephanie Brett & Matthew Speed

U17 Boys Singles

Winner -              Michael Field   21-12   21-18

Runner-Up -        Jack Lynch

Plate                Ryan Cannon

U17 Girls Singles Group

Winner             Sophie Worsfold

Runner-Up -        Stephanie Brett

U17 Girls Doubles Group

Winners -            Nicola Hollamby & Sophie Worsfold

Runners-Up -      Megan Barnes-Rolf & Stephanie Brett

U19 Boys Singles

Winner -              Ben Englefield   21-17   21-19

Runner-Up -        Alex Fountain

Plate                Daniel Lucchesi

U19 Boys Doubles

Winners -            Neal Makwana & Russell Field   21-14   21-11

Runners-Up -      Ben Englefield & Daniel Lucchesi

Plate -                 Alex Fountain & Steven Bird

U19 Mixed Doubles Group

Winners -            Nicola Hollamby & Alex Fountain

Runners-Up -      Sophie Worsfold & Jack Lynch

Dave Gardner
April 2010

 

 

Every effort has been made to ensure  information contained within these  pages are accurate, but no responsibility can be accepted for errors or omissions.
Last updated: 18 April 2010