Home

Home(Jnr)

NORTH FORELAND REGIONAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION
JUNIOR KNOCK-OUT TOURNAMENT APRIL 2007

Results

 
 

 

Under-11   singles  Robert Micklewright (Medway)
       
                 Plate  
David Cooke (Herne Bay)

Under-11   doubles Matthew Bamber (Medway) & Robert Micklewright (Medway)

Full U11 Results in downloadable Word format

Under-13   singles  Russell Field (Stour Centre)
                        Plate    Jamie Jenkins (Kings)

Under-13   doubles Russell Field (Stour Centre) & Jamie Jenkins (Kings)

                              Plate  Nicola Hollamby & Billie King

Full U13 Results in downloadable Word format

Under-15  boys singles       Stefan Taylor (Kent)
                          Plate       Ryan Camp (Falcons)

Under-15  girls singles       Faye Truett (Hildenborough)
                        Plate        Katie Batt (Benenden)

Under-15  boys doubles     James Sullivan (Ashford) & Stefan Taylor (Kent)
                        Plate        Charlie King (Ashford) & Michael Field Stour Centre)

Under-15  girls doubles     Georgia Lee (Kent) & Faye Truett (Hildenborough)

                        Plate       Katie Batt (Benenden) & Sophie Worsfold (Angel Tonbridge)
 

Under-15  mixed doubles  Bethany Hunter (Medway) & Stefan Taylor (Kent)

                        Plate      Surabhi (Park Langley) & James Au (Folkstone)

Full U15 Results in downloadable Word format

Under-19  boys singles   Kevin Wringley (Hartsdown)
                         Plate    Luc Horrex (Medway)


Under-19  girls singles     Laura Christian (Hartsdown)

 

Under-19  boys doubles   Shaun Parr (Phoenix) & Kevin Wringley (Hartsdown)
                         Plate     Mike Barham (Herne Bay) & Toby Andrews

Under-19  girls doubles    Samantha Batt (Benenden) & Laura Christian (Hartsdown)

Under-19  mixed doubles  Shaun Parr (Phoenix) & Laura Christian (Hartsdown)
                         Plate      Samantha Batt
(Benenden) &  Karl Rummery (Benenden)

Full U19 Results in downloadable Word format