Home NORTH FORELAND REGIONAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION
Season 2017 / 2018

Individual Match Scores
Dated 5th November 2017
 

 

Date arranged to be played, eg 10/02 (10th Feb 2018) will be replaced by result, eg 7 = 2 after match has been played.
To identify conceded matches the = will be replaced by a C

------------------Mixed-------------------    
Mixed Premier Apollo (Ashford) I The Kings Apollo (Ashford) II Kings Road 0      
 Apollo (Ashford) I   05/11 12/11 04/02 00/01      
 The Kings 04/03   11/02 18/02 00/01      
 Apollo (Ashford) II 19/11 3 = 6   28/01 00/01      
 Kings Road 15/03 01/03 4 = 5   00/01      
               
               
               
Mixed 1 Faversham Rovers Westgate I Hartsdown Park Westgate II      
 Faversham   13/03 5 = 4 03/04 17/04      
 Rovers 19/12   07/11 06/03 21/11      
 Westgate I 26/04 18/01   25/01 6 = 3      
 Hartsdown Park 15/01 26/02 23/04   29/01      
 Westgate II 19/03 08/01 4 = 5 30/04        
               
Mixed 2 Ajax Racqueteers Apollo Minster Scorpions      
 Ajax   09/04 08/01 11/12 12/03      
 Racqueteers 02/03   09/03 05/02 26/03      
 Apollo 2 = 7 09/11   30/11 22/02      
 Minster 22/02 20/11 26/03   13/11      
 Scorpions 22/03 03/05 07/12 08/02        
               
               
------------------Composite-------------------    
Composite 1 The Kings I Apollo (Ashford) Westgate I Invicta-Pilgrims The Kings II Kings Road I Hartsdown Park Racqueteers I
 The Kings I   10/12 20/05 19/11 8 = 1 13/05 14/01 28/01
 Apollo (Ashford) 18/03   29/04 08/04 15/04 9 C 0 11/03 14/01
 Westgate I 1 = 8 04/01   30/11 29/03 12/04 15/03 8 = 1
 Invicta-Pilgrims 26/03 27/11 26/02   29/01 22/01 22/03 12/03
 The Kings II 0 = 9 21/01 17/12 3 = 6   15/04 06/05 29/04
 Kings Road I 08/02 16/11 22/02 0 = 9 07/12   12/02 01/02
 Hartsdown Park 1 = 8 26/03 22/01 19/03 7 = 2 18/01   13/11
 Racqueteers I 13/04 0 = 9 17/11 1 = 8 16/02 19/03 08/12  
               
               
Composite 2 Apollo Rovers Christ Church Uni Faversham Westgate II Kings Road II Racqueteers II  
 Apollo   19/04 18/01 22/03 14/12 7 = 2 8 = 1  
 Rovers 3 = 6   06/02 20/03 0 = 9 30/01 27/03  
 Christ Church Uni 5 = 4 27/02   14/11 30/01 05/12 20/02  
 Faversham 21/11 20/02 27/03   05/12 27/02 06/03  
 Westgate II 12/03 22/01 9 C 0 05/03   7 = 2 09/04  
 Kings Road II 15/02 30/11 01/02 29/03 22/03   16/11  
 Racqueteers II 27/04 16/03 24/11 02/02 08/12 09/02    
               
               
------------------Mens-------------------    
Mens6 1 The Kings I Apollo (Ashford) Invicta-Pilgrims The Kings II Wyndgate Faversham 1    
 The Kings I   22/04 8 = 1 9 = 0 26/11 11/03    
 Apollo (Ashford) 03/12   9 C 0 07/01 25/02 18/02    
 Invicta-Pilgrims 25/01 18/01   22/02 23/04 07/11    
 The Kings II 1 = 8 25/03 12/11   0 = 9 27/05    
 Wyndgate 27/04 06/04 23/03 01/12   24/11    
  Faversham 1 14/11 30/01 11/01 24/04 16/01      
               
               
Mens6 2 Westgate Kings Road 1 Apollo I Ajax Rovers      
 Westgate   13/11 27/11 20/11 05/02      
 Kings Road 1 08/03   25/01 05/04 6 = 3      
 Apollo I 01/03 3 = 6   08/02 15/03      
 Ajax 12/02 05/02 4 = 5   13/11      
 Rovers 03/04 20/02 12/12 23/01        
               
               
Mens6 3 Hartsdown Park Christ Church Uni Apollo II Faversham II Kings Road II Racqueteers    
 Hartsdown Park   04/12 06/11 27/11 9 = 0 14/05    
 Christ Church Uni 13/02   20/03 21/11 7 = 2 12/12    
 Apollo II 01/02 16/11   08/03 11/01 05/04    
 Faversham II 09/01 6 = 3 23/01   12/12 28/11    
 Kings Road II 23/11 09/11 9 = 0 26/04   19/04    
 Racqueteers 02/03 19/01 01/12 3 = 6 3 = 6      
               
               
------------------Ladies-------------------    
Ladies4 Alpha Kings Road Hartsdown Park Dane Court Racqueteers Westgate    
 Alpha   06/04 09/03 26/01 23/03 12/01    
 Kings Road 26/04   09/11 6 = 0 25/01 08/03    
 Hartsdown Park 05/02 20/11   5 = 1 08/01 11/12    
 Dane Court 17/01 10/01 15/11   29/11 28/02    
 Racqueteers 24/11 15/12 20/04 02/03   0 = 6    
 Westgate 16/04 19/04 19/02 6 = 0 05/04      
               
               
------------------Juniors-------------------    
Juniors 1 Herne Bay A Racqueteers A            
 Herne Bay A    =             
 Racqueteers A  =               
               
               
Juniors 2 Falcons Herne Bay B Racqueteers B          
 Falcons    =   =           
 Herne Bay B  =     =           
 Racqueteers B  =   =             

 

Every effort has been made to ensure the information contained within the pages are accurate, but no responsibility can be accepted for errors or omissions.
Last updated: 10 November 2017