Home NORTH FORELAND REGIONAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION
Season 2015 / 2016

Individual Match Scores
Dated 24th May
2016 (Final scores for 15/16 season)

 

Date arranged to be played, eg 10/02 (10th Feb 2016) will be replaced by result, eg 7 = 2 after match has been played.
To identify conceded matches the = will be replaced by a C

------------------Mixed-------------------
Mixed Premier Apollo (Ashford) I Apollo (Ashford) II Kennington Faversham Invicta-Pilgrims The Kings  
 Apollo (Ashford) I   6 = 3 5 = 4 9 = 0 7 = 2 9 C 0  
 Apollo (Ashford) II 2 = 7   3 = 6 5 = 4 6 = 3 8 = 1  
 Kennington 3 = 6 5 = 4   8 = 1 4 = 5 5 = 4  
 Faversham 3 = 6 3 = 6 2 = 7   6 = 3 0 = 9  
 Invicta-Pilgrims 2 = 7 6 = 3 5 = 4 6 = 3   2 = 7  
 The Kings 4 = 5 5 = 4 8 = 1 7 = 2 8 = 1    
             
Mixed 1 Rovers Westgate Kings Road Hartsdown Park Apollo I    
 Rovers   5 = 4 4 = 5 9 = 0 7 = 2    
 Westgate 6 = 3   6 = 3 7 = 2 7 = 2    
 Kings Road 6 = 3 8 = 1   7 = 2 6 = 3    
 Hartsdown Park 3 = 6 6 = 3 2 = 7   7 = 2    
 Apollo I 0 = 9 1 = 8 0 = 9 5 = 4      
             
Mixed 2 Apollo II Herne Bay Sports Racqueteers Dane Court Minster Ajax  
 Apollo II   3 = 6 6 = 3 8 = 1 6 = 3 0 = 9  
 Herne Bay Sports 7 = 2   4 = 5 7 = 2 6 = 3 5 = 4  
 Racqueteers 5 = 4 1 = 8   6 = 3 5 = 4 2 = 7  
 Dane Court 0 C 9 2 = 7 5 = 4   2 = 6 0 C 9  
 Minster 3 = 6 3 = 6 5 = 4 6 = 3   3 = 6  
 Ajax 4 = 5 9 = 0 7 = 2 9 = 0 9 = 0    
             
------------------Composite-------------------
Composite 1 The Kings I Apollo (Ashford) Alpha Invicta-Pilgrims I Westgate I    
 The Kings I   5 = 4 5 = 4 5 = 4 9 = 0    
 Apollo (Ashford) 5 = 4   9 C 0 9 C 0 4 = 5    
 Alpha 3 = 6 2 = 7   5 = 4 4 = 5    
 Invicta-Pilgrims I 1 = 8 5 = 2 3 = 6   7 = 2    
 Westgate I 4 = 5 2 = 7 6 = 3 4 = 5      
             
Composite 2 Invicta-Pilgrims II Christ Church University The Kings II Apollo Betteshanger Westgate II  
 Invicta-Pilgrims II   9 = 0 2 = 7 4 = 5 9 = -2 5 = 4  
 Christ Church University 0 C 9   0 = 9 2 = 7 3 = 6 0 = 9  
 The Kings II 8 = 1 9 C 0   7 = 2 9 = 0 9 = 0  
 Apollo 6 = 3 9 = -2 5 = 4   6 = 3 8 = 1  
 Betteshanger 2 = 5 4 = 5 9 C 0 1 = 8   2 = 7  
 Westgate II 6 = 3 8 = 1 9 C 0 2 = 7 6 = 3    
             
Composite 3 Kings Road Hartsdown Park Racqueteers Faversham Rovers    
 Kings Road   2 = 7 7 = 2 6 = 3 2 = 7    
 Hartsdown Park 7 = 2   8 = 1 8 = 1 2 = 7    
 Racqueteers 3 = 6 2 = 7   6 = 3 1 = 8    
 Faversham 6 = 3 3 = 6 4 = 5   2 = 7    
 Rovers 7 = 2 6 = 3 6 = 3 8 = 1      
             
             
------------------Mens-------------------
Mens6 1 The Kings I Apollo (Ashford) Invicta-Pilgrims Faversham I Christ Church University    
 The Kings I   6 = 3 8 = 1 8 = 1 9 = 0    
 Apollo (Ashford) 5 = 4   4 = 5 5 = 4 9 C 0    
 Invicta-Pilgrims 0 = 9 2 = 7   6 = 3 8 = 1    
 Faversham I 4 = 5 4 = 5 3 = 6   9 C 0    
 Christ Church University 0 = 9 0 = 9 1 = 8 0 = 9      
             
Mens6 2 Hartsdown Park The Kings II Westgate Kings Road Wyndgate    
 Hartsdown Park   4 = 5 0 = 9 3 = 6 1 = 8    
 The Kings II 6 = 3   7 = 2 4 = 5 4 = 5    
 Westgate 8 = 1 8 = 1   7 = 2 2 = 7    
 Kings Road 7 = 2 7 = 2 3 = 6   1 = 8    
 Wyndgate 9 = -2 7 = 2 7 = 2 9 C 0      
             
             
Mens6 3 Rovers Apollo I Ajax Apollo II Herne Bay Sports Faversham II  
 Rovers   2 = 7 6 = 3 7 = 2 8 = 1 8 = 1  
 Apollo I 6 = 3   8 = 1 9 = 0 9 = 0 7 = 2  
 Ajax 5 = 4 5 = 4   6 = 3 7 = 2 7 = 2  
 Apollo II 2 = 7 0 = 9 4 = 5   6 = 3 4 = 5  
 Herne Bay Sports 3 = 6 0 = 9 4 = 5 4 = 5   5 = 4  
 Faversham II 1 = 8 2 = 7 2 = 7 3 = 6 6 = 3    
             
------------------Ladies-------------------
Ladies4 Kennington Alpha Westgate Hartsdown Park Kings Road Invicta-Pilgrims Dane Court
 Kennington   4 = 2 6 C 0 5 = 1 0 C 6 6 = 0 6 C 0
 Alpha 3<= 3   6 = 0 0 C 6 6 = 0 5 = 1 5 = 1
 Westgate 6 C 0 1 = 5   5 = 1 0 = 6 6 C 0 5 = 1
 Hartsdown Park 3<= 3 1 = 5 4 = 2   2 = 4 4 = 2 4 = 2
 Kings Road 0 = 6 3 =>3 6 = 0 2 = 4   6 = 0 6 = 0
 Invicta-Pilgrims 0 = 6 0 = 6 6 = 0 3 =>3 1 = 5   5 = 1
 Dane Court 1 = 5 3<= 3 0 = 6 4 = 2 2 = 4 2 = 4  
             
------------------Juniors-------------------
Juniors Herne Bay A Falcons Herne Bay B Racqueteers Manwood A Manwood B  
 Herne Bay A   11 = 0 10 = 1 8 = 3 7 = 4  =   
 Falcons 1 = 10   4 = 7  =   =   =   
  Herne Bay B  =  6 = 5   6 = 5  =  8 = 3  
  Racqueteers  =   =   =     =   =   
  Manwood A  =  8 = 3  =   =     =   
  Manwood B  =   =   =   =   =     

Back to top of page
 

Every effort has been made to ensure  information contained within these  pages are accurate, but no responsibility can be accepted for errors or omissions.
Last updated: 01 June 2016